Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
March 28, 2024, 06:06:41 pm *

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: [1]
Print
Author Topic: T10 Sunderock quest tracking hotkey  (Read 1636 times)
bruise
Newbie
*
Posts: 20


View Profile
« on: May 15, 2022, 08:19:16 am »

Hey, wanted to share a few hotkeys for anyone else grinding out the faction quests in T10. If the toon has that killquest, they'll report via rsay how many kills they have.

Simply copy/paste the 3 sections below (I have each section in their own hotkey but you can do as you like). This can easily be added to your HUD as well but I just check via hotkey once in a while.

Orcs:
Code:
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[kelethin's skirmish].ID}) /rsay O:${Task[kelethin's skirmish].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/250
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[kaladim's vengeance].ID}) /rsay O:${Task[kaladim's vengeance].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/500
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[all-out].ID}) /rsay O:${Task[all-out].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/750

Sarnaks:
Code:
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[prove your worth].ID}) /rsay S:${Task[prove your worth].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/250
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[bring the pain].ID}) /rsay S:${Task[bring the pain].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/500
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[tour of duty].ID}) /rsay S:${Task[tour of duty].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/750

Gnolls:
Code:
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[gnollish genocide].ID}) /rsay G:${Task[gnollish genocide].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/250
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[gnollish holocaust].ID}) /rsay G:${Task[gnollish holocaust].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/500
/noparse /bcaa //if (${Task[glory of neriak].ID}) /rsay G:${Task[glory of neriak].Objective[1].CurrentCount}/750
Logged
Otto
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 83



View Profile
« Reply #1 on: May 15, 2022, 11:45:10 pm »

Awesome
Logged

Natedog
Master
******
Posts: 830


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: May 23, 2022, 10:13:55 pm »

This doesn't seem to work with the most recent MQ2 from mq2emulator... what is required for this to work?
Logged

Marcone
Newbie
*
Posts: 13


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: March 12, 2024, 07:12:11 am »

Thanks for this helped me a ton!.  It isn't mentioned but this requires you to be running EQBC. 

If you use DanNet instead of EQBC replace: "/bcaa //if" with "/dgae /if"
Logged
Pages: [1]
Print
Jump to:  

Recent

Stats

Members
Stats
  • Total Posts: 64969
  • Total Topics: 5050
  • Online Today: 81
  • Online Ever: 8678
  • (December 19, 2022, 02:32:09 pm)
Users Online
Users: 0
Guests: 74
Total: 74
TinyPortal v1.0 beta 4 © Bloc