Title: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Anuli on July 26, 2013, 02:14:10 pm A lot of people ask how to do this and the problem is that the guides online are sloppily put together and missing parts. It took me a few days of putting pieces together to figure it out and I thought I may share the knowledge with you guys on how it works.
Set Up: First, if you do not have mq2autologin, Download the compile from http://mqemulator.net/downloads.php Choose the UF classic version, it has autologin included. Open macroquest, right click on the tray icon in the bottom right hand corner and choose the "INI File" option Scroll down to the [Plugins] section and add: mq2autologin=mq2autologin Save the file go the the directory where you have macroquest, for example mine is in the downloads folder. Open Mq2Autologin.ini This is what the file should read, but change the names of the toons and the passwords Code: [Settings] So whatever you use to log in put where I put awesomeo1 and which ever character on that account you want to log in put that name. If you have 4 toons on 1 account you can put all the toons in the list, just copy and paste however many you have and change the account name/character name to match. Every day the server resets and the server # changes almost each time, so where it currently says EZ Server=38 Change that number every time you go to log in. Idk how to make this process easier but hey it's a small price to pay. log in your first toon manually before you open macroquest and go to the directory, open up eqlsPlayerData.ini In there it will say LastServerID=## Replace the number in mq2autologin.ini with this new number, then click your .bat file Creating Links: Make a new shortcut of the eqgame.exe and go into the properties window (right click on the shortcut and click properties) in the Target window where you put patchme, add /login:account C:\Users\Anuli\Desktop\Games\Everquest\EverquestAlts\everquest\eqgame.exe patchme /login:awesomeo1 Make a shortcut for all of your characters. I just copied and pasted that link and changed the target account to each of the characters accounts I use, then rename each one to the character you plan to use, like instead of eqgame, I named the shortcut Anuli. You can test if it worked by starting mq2 and eqbcs, then opening the shortcut from your desktop and it will log you in all the way to the game on its own. Making the .bat File create a new txt file, enter this code: Code: START "mojo" "C:\Users\Anuli\Desktop\Games\Everquest\Group 1\Mojojojo.lnk" Except obviously change the location of the lnk files and the names. You can add more and if you only use 6 people you only need 1 bat file, however I made 4 so i can log in each of the 4 groups separately. timeout /t 10 means the bat file will pause for 10 seconds unless you press a key. -1 means it won't go to the next one without you pressing a key. you can change the 10 to any amount of seconds you want it to wait before loading the next one up (however long it takes your computer to fully load in the character) up to 99999. Don't put your main in this bat file, you will use it to log in first and get the new server number to put in the autologin.ini -Anuli Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Premador on July 26, 2013, 03:01:02 pm Anyone know how to work this with isboxer or if it even will?
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Hulkpunch on July 26, 2013, 05:06:21 pm Where do you save the .bat file? Under macros folder in mq2?
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Anuli on July 26, 2013, 05:43:54 pm Where do you save the .bat file? Under macros folder in mq2? you can save it wherever you want. make a folder called EZ, stick all your shortcuts in there (edit bat to reflect changes) and save it in there with them. Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rosalitan on July 26, 2013, 11:45:20 pm Anuli I could have sex with you.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Xiggie | Stone on July 27, 2013, 01:49:31 am Anuli I could have sex with you. (http://i179.photobucket.com/albums/w281/Xiggie/Its-a-trap_zps3a7f4572.jpg) (http://s179.photobucket.com/user/Xiggie/media/Its-a-trap_zps3a7f4572.jpg.html)Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Hulkpunch on July 27, 2013, 08:15:47 am I SORTOF got this working with isboxer, only problem is it logs all my chars into the wrong server. I log in on my main and check server # from ini and then change it in mq2 autologin but that still isnt working =/. Anyway all I did was the MQ2 portion and it got me past login and onto a diff server.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: clbreastmilk on July 27, 2013, 08:53:47 am Hulk, read his text in yellow. For me, the server often changes several times a day. That first toon should log in first, then check that file to see the #. Then paste it into the other file. Keep both files on your desktop for quick access.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Hulkpunch on July 27, 2013, 10:55:52 am ya im posting the right number but still having problems
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Anuli on July 27, 2013, 11:12:14 am Definitely lol ya im posting the right number but still having problems Sometimes the number changes during the day too. also keep in mind if you have two different client folders and you log in your main, grab the number out of that clients' folder. If you want to see if you have the right folder, delete mq2autologin=mq2autologin from the ini and log in manually, check the number, then quit and log into a different server and reopen the eqlsplayerdata.ini, should be different. If you are using Wineq you might need to check the eqlsPlayerData.WinEQProfile0.ini associated with that character on your wineq profiles. Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: red2 on July 31, 2013, 02:06:16 pm First update, this reads your "eqlsPlayerData.ini" and outputs your last login server id#.
this is the # you need to change in your "mq2autologin.ini" file. Still log in main full account. that set the correct # in eqlsPlayerData.ini file. With this at the top of your .BAT file, it will display the # you need to change it to, and wait till you press a key. future versions will do this for you ( i hope). @echo off setlocal enableextensions enabledelayedexpansion set LastServerID= for /f %%a in (eqlsPlayerData.ini) do ( set line=%%a if "x!line:~0,13!"=="xLastServerID=" ( set LastServerID=!line:~13,15! ) ) echo last server id: !LastServerID! endlocal echo change your "MQ2AutoLogin.ini" server # timeout /t -1 Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Anuli on November 10, 2013, 11:30:55 am I updated the original post and changed the name of the server. It seems perhaps Hunter changed the name of the server from "EZ (Linux) x4 exp" to just "EZ Server" so thats the only thing that needed to be fixed and autologin works again.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rent Due on December 13, 2013, 10:12:22 pm this is awesome, HOWEVER....
I cant get it to insert my password on each login.... it opens up all 12 accounts to the login page with the login info there, just no passwords... where should I check to double check the file is right? Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: WatchYouDie on December 13, 2013, 10:18:37 pm make sure the actualy plugin is loaded
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: red2 on December 14, 2013, 01:15:59 am have helped 2 people so far with this, got all setup up, but gut stuck on, not inserting the passwords. not sure what plugin needs to load. if anyone has figured it out plz let me know. it works for me, i give them my files and edit and not work odd.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: WatchYouDie on December 14, 2013, 09:23:05 am /plugin autologin load
/autologin on Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Scorpien on December 16, 2013, 03:14:13 am I use both ISboxer and Autolog in and it works just fine. I have no issues with logging into the right server. I have never had to change my server. The only issue i have is with ISboxers sometimes it crashes from trying to load too fast. Below is a copy of my int file minus the char names and passwords. I use the station names part of the macro so when i want to log in a certain char I can via ISboxer.
[Settings] KickActiveCharacter=1 InstantCamp=0 UseStationNamesInsteadOfSessions=1 IniLocation=C:\MacroQuest2-UF\MQ2AutoLogin.ini Debug=1 [XXXXXXXXXX] Password=XXXXXXXXXX Server=[A 0.8.0] EZ Server - Custom Zones, Vendors, Quests, Items, etc Character=XXXXXXXXXX [XXXXXXXX] Password=XXXXXXXXXXXX Server=[A 0.8.0] EZ Server - Custom Zones, Vendors, Quests, Items, etc Character=XXXXXXXXX [XXXXXXXXX] Password=XXXXXXXX Server=[A 0.8.0] EZ Server - Custom Zones, Vendors, Quests, Items, etc Character=XXXXXXX [XXXXXXXX] Password=XXXXXXXX Server=[A 0.8.0] EZ Server - Custom Zones, Vendors, Quests, Items, etc Character=XXXXXXX [XXXXXXXX] Password=XXXXXXX Server=[A 0.8.0] EZ Server - Custom Zones, Vendors, Quests, Items, etc Character=XXXXXXX [XXXXXXX] Password=XXXXXXXX Server=[A 0.8.0] EZ Server - Custom Zones, Vendors, Quests, Items, etc Character=XXXXXXX Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Hulkpunch on August 17, 2014, 09:52:49 am Can you stick this please
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: balidet on August 17, 2014, 11:56:16 am stick it where?:)
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: littlelongbeard on August 19, 2014, 02:59:09 pm I am trying to figure out this .bat file... I am not understanding on what I need to change for it to work with my accounts. could you please help me understand a little more
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Hulkpunch on August 19, 2014, 03:47:35 pm I am actually having problems with this as well. I use isboxer and macroquest and had it working last time I played but have since reformated and forgot how to properly set this up. I did everything in MQ2 properly but whenever I go to load up my character set in innerspace all of the accounts pop up with the same login info rather than the login account info for each separate screen. I think this has something to do with plugging in an ini file to isboxer but I cant quite remember how to do that.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Nerdx on August 19, 2014, 07:20:39 pm I am trying to figure out this .bat file... I am not understanding on what I need to change for it to work with my accounts. could you please help me understand a little more Be a little more specific, I can help you with the Bat. file but need a little more info on what your trying to set up, also do you use wineq or Isoboxer? Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: red2 on August 20, 2014, 10:00:49 am anyone having problems, pm me with an email address. ill send you starter files that should help.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Hulkpunch on August 20, 2014, 07:06:22 pm I found the solution to my problem incase anyone else was experiencing similar issues. To make this work using isboxer, click on the "wizards" drop down menu in isboxer and create a virtual file wizard. Once opened, select the everquest (eqclient.ini, eqlsPlayerData.ini) option and then select all of your characters that are a part of your set after hitting next.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: littlelongbeard on August 21, 2014, 12:21:50 am I have a new issue.... My eqlsplayerdata file up and left my folder for my UF client download... does anyone know why it would just disappear it was there yesterday. Now, it is not there anymore
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: slaughterhaus on March 18, 2015, 01:29:17 pm Bump - Wineq2 - anyone had any luck getting autologin to work with that?
Deadend Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rent Due on March 18, 2015, 06:47:44 pm anyone had any luck with any auto login that works that can clearly go step by step for us dumbasses?
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Gimble on March 25, 2015, 10:36:40 pm For ROF2 make sure you have the most recent MQ2 is has been corrected to work with autologin.
in MacroQuest.ini add the following line under [Plugins] mq2autologin=mq2autologin in the MQ2Autologin.ini it should read like this (the number following the "=" sign in the serverlist changes daily. Log you main in without MQ2 running then modify the INI file: [Settings] KickActiveCharacter=1 InstantCamp=0 UseStationNamesInsteadOfSessions=1 UseINIServerList=1 [ServerList] EZ (Linux) x4 Exp=44 [Station_Name_1] Password=????? Server=EZ (Linux) x4 Exp Character=<Character Name> [Station_Name_X] Password=????? Server=EZ (Linux) x4 Exp Character=<Character Name> These set you up for creating a batch file with wineq. Step 1 under Wineq go to Everquest >Create Desktop Shortcut > Ssner - this will create a lnk file. Repeat this until each of your army has a lnk file and save them to the same directory. Step 2 create a text file as Whateveryouwant.bat and add the following to it: START "Ssner" "C:\Users\Giuseppe\Desktop\Everquest\Login\EverQuest - Ssner.lnk" timeout /t 6 Repeat this line until you have each of your toons set up. You can modify the /t 6 line to allow for your machine to have more time between starting 1 instance of EQ and the next. on my machine 6 seconds works fine. This is roughly how I got this to work. Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Phah on March 28, 2015, 03:51:11 pm I was bored, and I feel like being lazy in the future. So I made a batch file to automatically edit my AutoLogin.ini file with the proper server number... Copy this into a .bat file and run it after you log in to your main toon. If you don't want the cmd window to stay up after the script finishes running, remove the "@pause" line at the end of the file.
Code: @echo off Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: jaxs1031 on March 29, 2015, 08:09:49 am I really need help, I have no idea what I'm dong. I really don't need the auto log in I don't mind logging in each account one at a time. I'm using wineq and mq2, but I have no idea what or how to make mq work. once everyone is logged in what do I do? Right now I have a clr,shm,mage,rng, if I run the rng as my main how do I get the others to auto asst me cast spells get the pets to attack and heal me?
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Chieftan on March 29, 2015, 08:27:20 am Lots of info on MQ2 out their
MQ2 101 - start here http://mqemulator.net/forum2/viewtopic.php?t=1054 (http://mqemulator.net/forum2/viewtopic.php?t=1054) Although dont use the mq2melee plugin, or the /killthis commands. not allowed here Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Darpey on March 29, 2015, 09:23:50 am Complete guide on MQ2 for EZServer here (http://www.ezserverwiki.com/MacroQuest)
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: jaxs1031 on March 29, 2015, 10:58:26 am Thanks so much that helped a lot I have it up and running now
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Chunka on March 29, 2015, 07:15:27 pm Also....not to change the subject, but you're gonna need a tank :D
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Darpey on March 29, 2015, 09:44:27 pm Also....not to change the subject, but you're gonna need a tank :D I didn't read your class. Lineup until now... Yeah your definitely going to want a tank (I'd strongly suggest warrior). And while you're leveling him up, might as well throw in another dps (berserker for easy cheap AoE dps) to make your group an even 6 :) Enjoy! Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: whew2you on June 24, 2016, 08:45:47 am I have followed everything checked and rechecked that its right. I can click each characters desktop shortcut and they will log in to game from the one click. I tried /autologin on and anything else i could think of in MQ2 in game and I cant get it to start, please help!
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: KnowFear on June 24, 2016, 10:25:00 am you need to create a batch file on your desktop to log the team in.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rakharth on August 13, 2016, 09:17:55 am I set this up exact way it say to cant get it to input Passwords for toons it goes to login screen but no farther. Any help would be great. Thank You
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Natedog on August 13, 2016, 10:00:24 am Do you have the plugin loaded? .. /plugin mq2autologin load
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rakharth on August 14, 2016, 06:56:47 am Yes plugin is loaded.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Peign on August 14, 2016, 09:46:57 am Sounds like your MQ2AutoLogin.ini is not updated correctly. Update it and add entries such as this:
[account] Password=notorious Server=EZ Server Character=Imatool Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rakharth on August 14, 2016, 08:28:00 pm The ini file is setup like that.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Dimur on August 14, 2016, 09:41:18 pm [Settings]
KickActiveCharacter=1 InstantCamp=0 UseStationNamesInsteadOfSessions=1 UseINIServerList=1 Should be set up like that at the top of the ini file, variations in the UseStationNames and UseINIServerlist will give you varying degrees of functionality for the plugin. Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rakharth on August 15, 2016, 05:58:52 am I will look at that later.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rakharth on August 16, 2016, 05:25:59 am Yea all is the way you guys have posted above. I even downloaded autologin again and still dont work i just dunno...
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Rakharth on August 19, 2016, 05:14:02 am Got it to work all is great ;D
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Artemis on August 27, 2016, 09:40:17 am Not sure if you guys are still trying to get this to work with ISboxer and I assume should be the same for wineq but in the config file you have to toggle a switch so it works, showing below:
[Profiles] DefaultEQPath=d:\games\everquest NumProfiles=1 Profile1=servername [servername] EQPath=d:\games\everquest [Settings] UseMQ2Login=0 <------------------------------------------------------------- This needs to be set to '0' for isboxer to work with mq2autologin. Haven't tested it with wineq KickActiveCharacter=1 UseStationNamesInsteadOfSessions=1 [Stationname1] Password=password Server=servername Character=char1 [Stationname2] Password=password Server=servername Character=char2 [Stationname3] Password=password Server=servername Character=char3 [Stationname4] Password=password Server=servername Character=char4 [Stationname5] Password=password Server=servername Character=char5 [Stationname6] Password=password Server=servername Character=char6 Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: JLPicard on March 03, 2017, 09:00:08 pm What do I have to do to get this to work?
@echo off SETLOCAL enabledelayedexpansion set "_serverId=LastServerID" set "_serverName=EZ (Linux) x4 Exp" set BackupFile=<path to MQ>\MQ2AutoLogin.txt set OutFile=<path to MQ>\MQ2AutoLogin.ini set firstFile=<path to ROF2>\eqlsPlayerData.ini echo Getting server number... FOR /F "usebackq tokens=1,2 delims== " %%a IN ("%FirstFile%") DO ( if "%%a" equ "%_serverId%" (set serverID=%%b) ) echo Server number is: %serverID% echo Backing up MQ2AutoLogin.ini file... COPY "%OutFile%" "%BackupFile%" echo Backup complete echo Rewriting .ini file... >"%OutFile%" ( FOR /F "usebackq tokens=1,2 delims==" %%i IN ("%BackupFile%") DO ( IF "%%j"=="" (ECHO %%i) ELSE ( IF "%%i" EQU "%_serverName%" (echo %%i=%serverID%) else (echo % %i=%%j) ) ) ) echo Finished writing .ini file ENDLOCAL @pause Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: synthaxx_17 on March 04, 2017, 06:12:42 am A little help here guys,
So someone helped me set-up my Autologin (sadly that person went on an indefinite retirement). Everything was working fine until server reboot. He did mention to change the EZ Server #, every reboot as highlighted below: [Settings] KickActiveCharacter=1 InstantCamp=0 UseStationNamesInsteadOfSessions=1 UseINIServerList=1 [EZ Server] peqtgc=1 sts=6 EZ Server=124 [toon1] Password= Server=EZ Server Character=Thoruz Question is, I changed it based on the new server #, but sadly when I run it, it only takes me to the server list and I have to manually click server and select toons. Anyone can point out what I did wrong? Any help would be highly appreciated. Thank you! Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Peign on March 04, 2017, 08:56:20 am What do I have to do to get this to work? @echo off SETLOCAL enabledelayedexpansion set "_serverId=LastServerID" set "_serverName=EZ (Linux) x4 Exp" set BackupFile=<path to MQ>\MQ2AutoLogin.txt set OutFile=<path to MQ>\MQ2AutoLogin.ini set firstFile=<path to ROF2>\eqlsPlayerData.ini echo Getting server number... FOR /F "usebackq tokens=1,2 delims== " %%a IN ("%FirstFile%") DO ( if "%%a" equ "%_serverId%" (set serverID=%%b) ) echo Server number is: %serverID% echo Backing up MQ2AutoLogin.ini file... COPY "%OutFile%" "%BackupFile%" echo Backup complete echo Rewriting .ini file... >"%OutFile%" ( FOR /F "usebackq tokens=1,2 delims==" %%i IN ("%BackupFile%") DO ( IF "%%j"=="" (ECHO %%i) ELSE ( IF "%%i" EQU "%_serverName%" (echo %%i=%serverID%) else (echo % %i=%%j) ) ) ) echo Finished writing .ini file ENDLOCAL @pause copy into notepad, save as a .bat file. then you can either click to run or type in file name from command line. Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Drajor on March 04, 2017, 08:09:23 pm I talked to Thoruz about this last night and the issue has me confused as his ini appears to be correct :-\ Thoruz send me your ini if you like and I can check it more carefully. Make sure you remove usernames/passwords from if you send it.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: synthaxx_17 on March 04, 2017, 08:11:39 pm I talked to Thoruz about this last night and the issue has me confused as his ini appears to be correct :-\ Thoruz send me your ini if you like and I can check it more carefully. Make sure you remove usernames/passwords from if you send it. Will do! Thanks man Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: synthaxx_17 on March 05, 2017, 08:47:03 am Got this running thanks to Drajor!
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: JLPicard on March 05, 2017, 10:20:52 pm Do Tell! What was wrong with his ini?
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Drajor on March 05, 2017, 11:15:49 pm It appeared to be empty lines in the ini :-\
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: krujo81 on January 02, 2019, 07:09:11 pm Anyway to get this to name my Windows so i know what window is which toon?. i tried adding /k "title TOON1" but i think i did it wrong.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Chieftan on January 03, 2019, 12:16:22 pm There is, but needs the gold version from mqemulator
This has a plugin called MQ2EmuWindowTitles, which shows the character name and hp on the taskbar when mouse hovers over icon, can show other info if added to settings There may be another way, but that is the only one i know Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: kaelven on January 20, 2019, 04:37:26 pm Is there a way to change the order that the accounts log in? For example, I like to have my tank be the first account followed by my healer. It seems to be random every time. I have it set up in my ini in the order that I would like.
Thanks for the help from a EZ newb =) Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Chieftan on January 20, 2019, 06:11:45 pm That would be the batch file you have to load them in whatever order you want
put a delay in between if you need to eg. below. Account 1 would be warrior start eqgame.exe patchme /login:accountname1 timeout /t 8 start eqgame.exe patchme /login:accountname2 timeout /t 8 start eqgame.exe patchme /login:accountname3 Link to Web page for setup instructions (http://wiki.ezserver.online/MQ2_Autologin_Setup) Chief Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: kaelven on January 20, 2019, 06:29:04 pm Thanks alot chief! I will try that when I get home. It was killing me to know what each tab was since they all have the same name.
Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Loyal on August 31, 2019, 01:08:18 am For as long as i have played this server i never really wanted to figure out this AutoLogin business, until now. I went through the instructions on the WIKI and created by .bat file. All windows open and log in just fine but none of them actually go into EZ to get to character select.
It looks like the server selection is done by the MQ2AutoLogin.ini file, which i copied straight from the WIKI and only changed to add my accounts.... Anyone have any ideas on where I am going wrong? Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Chieftan on August 31, 2019, 01:28:10 am Are you using the one from MQEmulator.net, or redguides/another build?
You need to use MQEmulator version, if you are it possibly may be a old version, it was updated some time ago so doesn't need server ID etc Prob one of those reasons =) Title: Re: How to set up MQ2 Auto Login Post by: Loyal on August 31, 2019, 08:16:24 am That was it - Thanks Chief. Downloaded the EQEMU build and it works like a charm. God knows how old my MQ2 is and where it came from.
|